well, to capture your attention, let's start with the program
a hint about the guests
the Program :
Friday, July 12: The Alexandrov Academic Ensemble of Song and Dance of the Russian Army (Russia)
Saturday, July 13: One Republic (USA)
Sunday, July 14: Ballet of the Peking Opera (China)
Tuesday, July 16: Tsunami , theatrical piece by Fadhel Jaibi  (Tunisia)
Wednesday, July 17: Shaggy (Jamaica)
Thursday, July 18: El Hadhra, a musical show by Fadhel Jaziri (Tunisia)
Friday, July 19: La Notte Della Taranta/Nafra (Italy/Malta)
Saturday, July 20: Cheb Khaled (Algeria)
Sunday, July 21: Zied Gharsa (Tunisia)
Tuesday, July 23: Monstranun’s, theatrical piece by de Ezzeddine Gannoun (Tunisia)
Wednesday, July 24: Patricia Kaas (France)
Thursday, July 25: Irish Celtic (Ireland)
Friday, July 26: Zohra Lajnef/ Samir Loussif (Tunisia)
Saturday, July 27: Lotfi Bouchnak (Tunisia)
Sunday, July 28: Pandit Rajendra Gangani (India)
Monday, July 29: Salif Keita/ Manu Dibango (Mali and Cameroon)
Tuesday, July 30: George Benson (USA)
Wednesday, July 31: Paco de Lucia (SPAIN)
Thursday, August 1: Hiz ya weez,a movie by Brahim Letaëf (Tunisia)
Friday, August 2: Hassen Dahmani/Asma Manwwar (Tunisia/ Morocco)
Saturday, August 3: Mohamed Moatamedi/Alim Qasimov (Iran/ Azerbaijan)
Sunday, August 4: Akcent (Romania)
Monday, August 5: Majda Roumi (Lebanon with the participation of the Tunisian Symphonic Orchestra)
Tuesday, August 6: Sami Lejmi (Tunisia)
Wednesday, August 7: Mathieu Chevalier company for Musical (France)
Thursday, August 8: Kadhem Essaher and Yosra Mahnouch (Iraq/Tunisia)
Monday, August 12: Jean-Michel Jarre (France)
Wednesday, August 14: Mohamed Ali Kammoun/Karim Ziad/Hamid Kasri (Tunisia/Algeria) and Morocco)
Thursday, August 15: Omar Khairat (Egypt with the participation of the Tunisian Symphonic Orchestra)
Friday, August 16: Nawel Ghachem/Hassine Jesmi (Tunisia/ E.A.U)
Saturday, August 17: Fire of Anatolia (Turkey)
a hint about the guests
the Program :
Friday, July 12: The Alexandrov Academic Ensemble of Song and Dance of the Russian Army (Russia)
Saturday, July 13: One Republic (USA)
Sunday, July 14: Ballet of the Peking Opera (China)
Tuesday, July 16: Tsunami , theatrical piece by Fadhel Jaibi  (Tunisia)
Wednesday, July 17: Shaggy (Jamaica)
Thursday, July 18: El Hadhra, a musical show by Fadhel Jaziri (Tunisia)
Friday, July 19: La Notte Della Taranta/Nafra (Italy/Malta)
Saturday, July 20: Cheb Khaled (Algeria)
Sunday, July 21: Zied Gharsa (Tunisia)
Tuesday, July 23: Monstranun’s, theatrical piece by de Ezzeddine Gannoun (Tunisia)
Wednesday, July 24: Patricia Kaas (France)
Thursday, July 25: Irish Celtic (Ireland)
Friday, July 26: Zohra Lajnef/ Samir Loussif (Tunisia)
Saturday, July 27: Lotfi Bouchnak (Tunisia)
Sunday, July 28: Pandit Rajendra Gangani (India)
Monday, July 29: Salif Keita/ Manu Dibango (Mali and Cameroon)
Tuesday, July 30: George Benson (USA)
Wednesday, July 31: Paco de Lucia (SPAIN)
Thursday, August 1: Hiz ya weez,a movie by Brahim Letaëf (Tunisia)
Friday, August 2: Hassen Dahmani/Asma Manwwar (Tunisia/ Morocco)
Saturday, August 3: Mohamed Moatamedi/Alim Qasimov (Iran/ Azerbaijan)
Sunday, August 4: Akcent (Romania)
Monday, August 5: Majda Roumi (Lebanon with the participation of the Tunisian Symphonic Orchestra)
Tuesday, August 6: Sami Lejmi (Tunisia)
Wednesday, August 7: Mathieu Chevalier company for Musical (France)
Thursday, August 8: Kadhem Essaher and Yosra Mahnouch (Iraq/Tunisia)
Monday, August 12: Jean-Michel Jarre (France)
Wednesday, August 14: Mohamed Ali Kammoun/Karim Ziad/Hamid Kasri (Tunisia/Algeria) and Morocco)
Thursday, August 15: Omar Khairat (Egypt with the participation of the Tunisian Symphonic Orchestra)
Friday, August 16: Nawel Ghachem/Hassine Jesmi (Tunisia/ E.A.U)
Saturday, August 17: Fire of Anatolia (Turkey)
This year’s festival features an international program bringing together music, as usual, but also modern ballet, theatrical shows, operettas, and cinema. The Festival takes place at the amphitheater in Carthage, an open space where the summer breeze livens up the mood for exceptional evenings of entertainment
The Roman amphitheater will be swept by a number of international artists, including Shaggy, Cheb Khaled, Majda Roumi, Alim Qasimov, and One Republic. Tunisian artists like Lotfi Bouchnak, Zied Gharsa, Brahim Létaief, Fadhel Jéaibi, Samir Loussif, Fadhel Jaziri, and many others will also perform at the festival. Thirty-one shows will be presented to the audience, ten of which are Tunisian.
This annual festival has been held in the Roman amphitheater in the Carthage suburb since 1964. Renowned stars who have participated in the festival include James Brown, Joan Baez, Ray Charles, Cab Calloway, Charles Aznavour, and Dalida.
The Roman amphitheater will be swept by a number of international artists, including Shaggy, Cheb Khaled, Majda Roumi, Alim Qasimov, and One Republic. Tunisian artists like Lotfi Bouchnak, Zied Gharsa, Brahim Létaief, Fadhel Jéaibi, Samir Loussif, Fadhel Jaziri, and many others will also perform at the festival. Thirty-one shows will be presented to the audience, ten of which are Tunisian.
This annual festival has been held in the Roman amphitheater in the Carthage suburb since 1964. Renowned stars who have participated in the festival include James Brown, Joan Baez, Ray Charles, Cab Calloway, Charles Aznavour, and Dalida.